Mugwort, known as the "Queen of Herbs," has been known as a medicinal herb for women since ancient times. Known for its beauty and health benefits, it is used commonly in cosmetics such as lotions and soaps, also tea and food, bath salts, and steam baths.
Mugwort is known for its beauty and health benefits and is one of the medicinal herbs that have been used in Japan since ancient times.
Mugwort contains plenty of vitamins and minerals and can be expected to have the following beauty and health-promoting effects. Maintains skin firmness, keeps skin clean, improves swelling, warms the body, prevents anemia, and has relaxing benefits.
Three ways to use it: Drink it as tea, eat something made with mugwort, and mugwort steaming.